RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Garaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarcreek, Ohio
you RUN the place
146 Dover Rd Nw, Sugarcreek, Ohio, 44681, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (10 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
2014 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Feb 15th 2014, 10:52pm
2014 Results - SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
Feb 15th 2014, 10:39pm
«
2
»
Search
2014 Results - SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 15th 2014, 10:39pm
Comments
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
- Feb 15, 2014
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
Timing/Results by:
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aktiv Racing
Ashland
Aurora TC
Berea
Bishop Hartley
Boardman
Bowling Green
Buckeye Valley
C. Winch. Ha
Capital City
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Chardon
Cheektowaga-2
Copley Senior
Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Dublin Coffman
Dublin Jerome
East Liverpool
Elite Perfor
Ellet
Etobicoke T&FC
Fox Chapel
Garaway
Garfield Hts. Trinity
Geneva
Genoa Area
Gilmour Academy
Glenville
Green
Hamilton Township
Hempfield Area (7)
Hilliard Davidson
Hoover
Howland
Hudson
Intensity Tr
Iroquois Central
James A Garfield
Johnstown-Monroe
Kenston
Kiski Area
Lake (Uniontown)
Lakota East
Lakota West
Laurel Creek Tra
Lewis Center
Liberty
Lima Central Catholic
Lutheran West
Madison
Maple Leaf T
Mathews Trac
Mayfield
McDonald
Mcdowell
Medina Senior
Mentor
Michigan Accelerators
Michigan All Stars
Motor City
Newark Flames TC
Nordonia
North Royalton
Norwayne
Oakland Runn
Orrville
Perry
Perry (Massillon)
Perrysburg
River Valley (Caledonia)
Riverdale
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Rootstown
Seneca Valley
Shaler Area
Sheridan
Solon
Southern Tie
Southern Tier TC
Spire Throws
St Edward
St Ignatius
St Thomas Aquinas
Strongsville
Sylvania Southview
Tri-Valley
Triway
TSA
Tuscarawas Valley
Twinsburg
Unattached
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Wadsworth Senior
Warren G Harding
Watkins Memorial
West Geauga
Westerville Central
Winchester Thurston
Windsor Legion
WV Flyers
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minor, Eli
Motor City
06.88
nwi
1
2
Hatchett, David
12
Westerville Cent
06.88
nwi
1
3
Cleaver, Derris
Michigan Acceler
06.95
nwi
1
4
Williams, Wan'Ya
12
Michigan All Sta
07.01
nwi
1
5
Bolden, Brandon
12
Solon
07.06
nwi
1
6
Gomes, Paedyn
12
West Geauga
07.11
nwi
1
7
Williams, Hunter
12
Wadsworth Senior
07.13
nwi
1
8
Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau
Motor City
07.20
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minor, Eli
Motor City
06.92
nwi
2
2
Hatchett, David
12
Westerville Cent
06.96
nwi
3
3
Cleaver, Derris
Michigan Acceler
07.01
nwi
1
4
Bolden, Brandon
12
Solon
07.01
nwi
1
5
Williams, Wan'Ya
12
Michigan All Sta
07.03
nwi
3
6
Gomes, Paedyn
12
West Geauga
07.13
nwi
1
7
Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau
Motor City
07.14
nwi
1
8
Williams, Hunter
12
Wadsworth Senior
07.15
nwi
1
9
Wright, Myles
12
Elite Perfor
07.16
nwi
1
10
Coleman, Jamir
12
Lima Central Cat
07.18
nwi
3
11
Phouthavong, Deric
11
Hamilton Townshi
07.18
nwi
2
12
Kelly, John
Motor City
07.19
nwi
2
13
Hurd, Zak
12
Perry
07.23
nwi
3
14
Lattimore, Marshon
12
Glenville
07.26
nwi
3
15
Webster, Robie
12
Michigan All Sta
07.29
nwi
3
16
Young, Aquil
12
Newark Flames TC
07.35
nwi
2
17
Mohan, David
12
Laurel Creek Tra
07.40
nwi
2
18
Patel, Vikas
12
07.51
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Wan'Ya
12
Michigan All Sta
21.96
nwi
2
2
Bolden, Brandon
12
Solon
22.13
nwi
2
3
Nurse, Cameron
Etobicoke T&FC
22.29
nwi
1
4
Bowden, Skyler
Michigan All Sta
22.30
nwi
3
5
HICKMAN, DARRIEN
12
Glenville
22.36
nwi
1
6
Hatchett, David
12
Westerville Cent
22.36
nwi
2
7
Williams, Hunter
12
Wadsworth Senior
22.68
nwi
3
8
Gomes, Paedyn
12
West Geauga
22.68
nwi
4
9
Boyd, Duane
Michigan All Sta
22.71
nwi
2
10
Johnson, Richard
12
C. Winch. Ha
22.78
nwi
2
11
Riley, Logan
12
TSA
22.99
nwi
4
12
Davis, Marcus
12
Unattached
23.02
nwi
2
13
Campbell, Isaiah
12
Newark Flames TC
23.09
nwi
3
14
Grisamer, Kenneth
12
Unattached
23.11
nwi
3
15
Mohan, David
12
Laurel Creek Tra
23.28
nwi
4
16
Anderson, Davon
12
Glenville
23.35
nwi
1
17
Phouthavong, Deric
11
Hamilton Townshi
23.67
nwi
4
--
Jackson, Falonte
12
Glenville
FS
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Maurice
12
Motor City
49.05
1
2
Hayes, Benjamin
Michigan Acceler
49.35
1
3
Nurse, Cameron
Etobicoke T&FC
49.39
1
4
Bowden, Skyler
Michigan All Sta
49.79
2
5
Niemann, Austin
12
Hamilton Townshi
49.84
1
6
Johnson, Richard
12
C. Winch. Ha
50.22
4
7
Davis, Marcus
12
Unattached
50.33
1
8
Fryer-Davis, Christian
12
Laurel Creek Tra
50.34
4
9
Banfield, Myles
12
TSA
50.51
3
10
WASICK, STEELE
12
St Edward
50.55
3
11
tedys, Aaron
12
Riverside (Ellwo
50.81
4
12
Ponnambalam, Ildemaro
12
Laurel Creek Tra
50.86
2
13
Fisher, Troy
Capital City
50.95
3
14
Abbitt, Chance
11
Watkins Memorial
51.09
2
15
Campbell, Isaiah
12
Newark Flames TC
51.31
2
16
Rutherford, Leroy
Michigan Acceler
51.49
3
17
Mlack, Grant
12
Chardon
51.49
4
18
Pickett, Bryce
12
Motor City
51.55
4
19
Etienne, Benjamin
12
Laurel Creek Tra
51.61
3
20
Tedys, Matt
12
Riverside (Ellwo
51.89
4
21
Boyd, Duane
Michigan All Sta
52.13
3
22
Johnson, Malcolm
12
Sylvania Southvi
52.48
3
23
Anderson, Davon
12
Glenville
52.51
1
24
DHYLL, OMAR
11
Glenville
53.84
1
25
Mowry, Thomas
11
North Royalton
54.64
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Carter
Windsor Legion
1:55.10
1
2
Thronson, Ty
12
Elite Perfor
1:57.17
1
3
Kramer, Blake
12
Unattached
1:57.33
1
4
Denhomme, Kyle
Windsor Legion
1:57.34
1
5
O'Connor, Andrew
12
Unattached
1:57.64
1
6
Adams, Ryan
11
Cuyahoga Valley
1:58.20
1
7
Freeman, Dekaryea
12
Motor City
1:58.67
2
8
Winkler, Nick
12
Wadsworth Senior
1:58.89
1
9
Clapacs, Alexander
12
Gilmour Academy
1:59.21
2
10
Alvarez, Riley
12
Laurel Creek Tra
1:59.38
1
11
Freeland, Sandy
12
Laurel Creek Tra
1:59.53
2
12
Fioritto, Steven
12
St Edward
2:00.58
2
13
Pardo, Matt
Windsor Legion
2:00.64
1
14
Koryak, Andrew
11
Vincentian Acade
2:00.78
2
15
Miller, Patrick
12
Kiski Area
2:01.78
2
16
Nedrich, James
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
2:01.80
2
17
Lett, Adam
12
Glenville
2:02.14
2
18
Burns, Alan
12
Boardman
2:05.53
2
19
Lewis, Darius
12
Glenville
2:07.00
2
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MAU, KYLE
11
Hudson
4:18.50
1
2
Gaynor, Gavin
10
Hudson
4:19.01
2
3
Alvarez, Riley
12
Laurel Creek Tra
4:19.66
1
4
munley, brennan
12
Unattached
4:19.87
1
5
Adams, Ryan
11
Cuyahoga Valley
4:23.30
1
6
Burns, Alan
12
Boardman
4:23.31
1
7
O'Connor, Andrew
12
Unattached
4:25.63
1
8
Osika, Thomas
12
Unattached
4:25.71
1
9
Burdette, Colin
11
Hilliard Davidso
4:26.02
2
10
Stewart, Chase
12
Dublin Jerome
4:26.96
2
11
Kolor, Mike
10
Seneca Valley
4:27.06
2
12
Schank, Nick
12
Twinsburg
4:27.46
1
13
albaugh, samuel
11
Unattached
4:28.13
1
14
Miller, Patrick
12
Kiski Area
4:29.66
2
15
Sopchak, Josh
11
Chardon
4:30.29
2
16
Marquard, Nick
12
St Edward
4:31.17
1
17
Clapacs, Alexander
12
Gilmour Academy
4:34.99
2
18
Rice, Jordan
12
Watkins Memorial
4:36.77
2
19
Trentel, Tim
10
St Ignatius
4:39.35
2
20
Eifel, Nick
12
St Edward
4:41.75
2
21
Budhram, Sheldon
12
Laurel Creek Tra
4:44.40
2
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Colin
12
Fox Chapel
9:13.95
1
2
Elswick, Nick
12
Chardon
9:17.19
1
3
Robinson, Ryan
11
Unattached
9:18.16
1
4
Blank, Kevin
12
Solon
9:21.20
1
5
LEITCH, MITCHELL
12
Dublin Jerome
9:22.16
1
6
MANDEL, JAKE
12
Dublin Jerome
9:22.88
1
7
Mangus, Michael
12
Unattached
9:29.98
1
8
Knapik, Garrett
12
Hilliard Davidso
9:37.85
1
9
Kernell, Jacob
11
Lake (Uniontown)
9:39.82
1
10
Sopchak, Adam
12
Chardon
9:41.57
1
11
Naughton, Conor
Michigan Acceler
9:41.65
1
12
Bromley, Matt
12
Sheridan
9:44.05
1
13
Lance, Tyler
12
Kenston
9:44.16
1
14
POLAKOWSKI, JOE
10
Mentor
9:44.17
1
15
Grandstaff, Mycah
11
Unattached
9:48.60
1
16
Korodi, Charlie
11
Nordonia
9:54.86
1
17
Loevner, Will
10
Winchester Thurs
10:01.69
1
18
Tornow, Sam
11
Lake (Uniontown)
10:04.28
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Davon
12
Glenville
07.96
nwi
1
2
WASICK, STEELE
12
St Edward
08.08
nwi
1
3
Gomes, Paedyn
12
West Geauga
08.16
nwi
1
4
Floyd, Richard
11
Strongsville
08.20
nwi
1
5
Samol, Caleb
11
Berea
08.48
nwi
1
6
Webster, Robie
12
Michigan All Sta
08.50
nwi
1
7
Looser, Ryan
12
Wadsworth Senior
08.54
nwi
1
8
Bridges, Lorenzio
12
Hamilton Townshi
08.73
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WASICK, STEELE
12
St Edward
08.03
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Davon
12
Glenville
08.03
nwi
3
4
Gomes, Paedyn
12
West Geauga
08.06
nwi
1
5
Floyd, Richard
11
Strongsville
08.31
nwi
1
3
Looser, Ryan
12
Wadsworth Senior
08.32
nwi
2
6
Samol, Caleb
11
Berea
08.47
nwi
2
7
Webster, Robie
12
Michigan All Sta
08.49
nwi
2
8
Bridges, Lorenzio
12
Hamilton Townshi
08.49
nwi
2
9
Moffo, Shane
Michigan Acceler
08.52
nwi
2
10
Day, De'Lorian
12
Hempfield Area (
08.53
nwi
2
11
Trent, Parker
12
Hempfield Area (
08.58
nwi
3
12
SCHEERER, AUSTIN
11
Berea
08.59
nwi
1
13
Holton, Hunter
12
Watkins Memorial
08.71
nwi
3
14
Fryer-Davis, Christian
12
Laurel Creek Tra
08.74
nwi
1
15
Bisaha, Michael
12
Westerville Cent
08.78
nwi
2
16
Pickett, Darnell
Motor City
08.91
nwi
1
17
Washington, Theo
12
Nordonia
08.92
nwi
1
18
Ponnambalam, Ildemaro
12
Laurel Creek Tra
09.08
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tinkham
,
Williams
,
Costly
,
Webster
Michigan All Sta
3:24.53
1
2
Allen
,
Pickett
,
Freeman
,
Carmicha
Motor City
3:25.27
1
3
Tedys
,
Cleckley
,
Gould
,
Tedys
Riverside (Ellwo
3:27.21
2
4
Relay Team
Elite Perfor
3:29.43
1
5
Neumann
,
Samol
,
Harris
,
Myers
Berea
3:29.90
2
6
Etienne
,
Ponnamba
,
Mohan
,
Fryer-Da
Laurel Creek Tra
3:30.57
1
7
Campbell
,
Cooper
,
Orellana
,
Young
Newark Flames TC
3:31.25
2
8
Flynn Jr
,
Robinson
,
Brown
,
King
Central Catholic
3:31.40
2
9
Lett
,
Dhyll
,
Hickman
,
Anderson
Glenville
3:31.68
1
10
Gomes
,
Ebersbac
,
Sopchak
,
Mlack
Maple Leaf T
3:31.97
1
11
Niemann
,
Napier
,
Phouthav
,
Berger
Hamilton Townshi
3:31.97
2
12
Relay Team
Watkins Memorial
3:32.19
1
13
Walenka
,
Behlmaie
,
McGhee
,
Whelan
Cheektowaga-2
3:32.81
1
14
Winkler
,
Weber
,
Looser
,
Williams
Wadsworth Senior
3:39.27
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis
,
Carroll
,
Lunney
,
Myers
Berea
8:22.37
1
2
Yaeger
,
Motz
,
Budhram
,
Freeland
Laurel Creek Tra
8:30.00
1
3
Brickman
,
Elmore
,
Polakows
,
Hankins
Mentor
8:43.68
1
4
Lewis
,
Houston
,
Lett
,
Trotter
Glenville
9:45.50
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryer, Logan
12
Genoa Area
59-00.00
(17.98m)
1
2
Adams, Max
12
Hempfield Area (
57-01.00
(17.40m)
1
3
ZEDELLA, JOHN
11
St Edward
52-03.00
(15.93m)
1
4
Hluch, Lane
11
Rootstown
48-08.75
(14.85m)
1
5
filp, andrew
12
Unattached
48-08.00
(14.83m)
1
6
Stout, Derek
12
Ellet
47-09.50
(14.57m)
1
7
Daniels, James
11
Warren G Harding
47-04.75
(14.45m)
1
8
Bell, Eric
12
River Valley (Ca
42-11.50
(13.09m)
1
9
GALLITZ, BRAD
11
Medina Senior
39-03.50
(11.98m)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryer, Logan
12
Genoa Area
71-00.00
(21.64m)
1
2
Brandon, John
12
Hudson
63-01.00
(19.23m)
1
3
ZEDELLA, JOHN
11
St Edward
62-03.00
(18.97m)
1
4
Lane, Nick
9
Bowling Green
61-00.50
(18.61m)
1
5
Hluch, Lane
11
Rootstown
57-11.50
(17.67m)
1
6
Stout, Derek
12
Ellet
50-11.50
(15.53m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holton, Hunter
12
Watkins Memorial
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Schwenk, Brandon
12
Hoover
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
MUSE, JERMAINE
11
Nordonia
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Long, Shae
12
East Liverpool
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Hart, Cameron
11
Bishop Hartley
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Fortson, Taylor
12
Howland
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Ford, Wyatt
12
Mathews Trac
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Day, De'Lorian
12
Hempfield Area (
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Conley, Zachary
11
McDonald
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Reed, Marcus
12
Unattached
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WASICK, STEELE
12
St Edward
21-07.25
(6.58m)
nwi
1
2
Hurd, Zak
12
Perry
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
1
3
Hart, Cameron
11
Bishop Hartley
21-05.25
(6.53m)
nwi
1
4
Coleman, Jamir
12
Lima Central Cat
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
5
Day, De'Lorian
12
Hempfield Area (
21-04.00
(6.50m)
nwi
1
6
Sock, Jacob
Michigan Acceler
20-11.25
(6.38m)
nwi
1
7
Lyon, Jerrod
12
Watkins Memorial
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
8
Commey, Daniel
12
Mcdowell
20-02.75
(6.17m)
nwi
1
9
tedys, Aaron
12
Riverside (Ellwo
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
10
Fortson, Taylor
12
Howland
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
11
Robinson, Sam
11
North Royalton
19-11.75
(6.09m)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Erick
12
Glenville
19-11.50
(6.08m)
nwi
1
13
Jordan, Matthew
12
Michigan Acceler
19-09.25
(6.03m)
nwi
1
14
Lett, Adam
12
Glenville
19-06.75
(5.96m)
nwi
1
15
Ford, Wyatt
12
Mathews Trac
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
16
Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau
Motor City
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
17
Houston, Deandre
10
Glenville
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Kyle
12
Medina Senior
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Mancabelli, Dawson
12
Copley Senior
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
3
Martin, Craig
11
River Valley (Ca
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
4
Morris, Brock
12
Norwayne
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Watson, Alex
12
Tuscarawas Valle
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Kelley, Lucas
10
Perry (Massillon
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
7
Sprague, Jake
12
Cuyahoga Valley
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
Primeau, Devan
Windsor Legion
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
Bukovec, Bobby
12
Chardon
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Monteparte, Bobby
12
Hempfield Area (
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
11
Sanford, Caleb
10
Mcdowell
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
12
Annis, Josiah
10
Johnstown-Monroe
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
13
Lauria, Nick
10
Perry
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
14
Waterman, Ben
11
River Valley (Ca
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heath, Autumn
12
Lakota East
07.66
nwi
1
2
Hannan, Beatrice
12
Dublin Coffman
07.73
nwi
1
3
Buchanan, Leya
TSA
07.74
nwi
1
4
Butler, Jelvon
12
Solon
07.80
nwi
1
5
Richardson, Justice
10
Warren G Harding
07.83
nwi
1
6
Jones, Jasmine
12
Hempfield Area (
07.92
nwi
1
7
Ferrante, Stephanie
12
Chardon
07.98
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heath, Autumn
12
Lakota East
07.68
nwi
1
4
Richardson, Justice
10
Warren G Harding
07.74
nwi
1
2
Hannan, Beatrice
12
Dublin Coffman
07.76
nwi
2
5
Buchanan, Leya
TSA
07.78
nwi
2
6
Funches, Dominique
Southern Tier TC
07.84
nwi
1
7
Butler, Jelvon
12
Solon
07.87
nwi
1
3
Jones, Jasmine
12
Hempfield Area (
07.92
nwi
3
8
Ferrante, Stephanie
12
Chardon
07.93
nwi
3
9
Goff, Allyson
12
Elite Perfor
07.97
nwi
3
10
Greer, Naja
12
Bishop Hartley
08.00
nwi
2
11
Martin, Deja
12
Bishop Hartley
08.01
nwi
3
12
Crawford, Chanel
11
Madison
08.02
nwi
3
13
Bolden, Davonne
12
Elite Perfor
08.10
nwi
1
14
Mason, Brittni
10
West Geauga
08.13
nwi
3
15
Bauman, Marinice
12
Lewis Center
08.14
nwi
1
16
Barrie, Margaret
12
Unattached
08.19
nwi
2
17
Simon, Orianne
Southern Tie
08.30
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
TSA
24.59
nwi
1
2
Butler, Jelvon
12
Solon
24.92
nwi
2
3
Sharpe, Taylor
TSA
25.31
nwi
1
4
Heath, Autumn
12
Lakota East
25.32
nwi
3
5
Ferrante, Stephanie
12
Chardon
25.37
nwi
1
6
Hannan, Beatrice
12
Dublin Coffman
25.41
nwi
2
7
Jones, Jasmine
12
Hempfield Area (
25.54
nwi
2
8
Greer, Naja
12
Bishop Hartley
25.54
nwi
2
9
Bauman, Marinice
12
Lewis Center
26.18
nwi
4
10
Goff, Allyson
12
Elite Perfor
26.40
nwi
3
11
Taylor, Dominiique
Unattached
26.75
nwi
1
12
Serioux, Dashiel
12
Laurel Creek Tra
27.08
nwi
4
13
Barrie, Margaret
12
Unattached
27.51
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Anna
12
Motor City
54.87
1
2
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
TSA
56.00
1
3
Sharpe, Taylor
TSA
56.32
1
4
Ferrante, Stephanie
12
Chardon
57.08
1
5
Metcalfe, Kristen
Etobicoke T&FC
57.27
2
6
Taylor, Carlita
12
Motor City
57.53
2
7
Powell, Johnyce
12
Motor City
58.28
2
8
Renfroe, London
12
Intensity Tr
58.62
2
9
Bolden, Davonne
12
Elite Perfor
59.11
3
10
Wolfe, Sierra
Windsor Legion
59.46
1
11
Coulis, Ivy
12
Laurel Creek Tra
1:00.24
3
12
Stewart, Erin
Unattached
1:00.28
3
13
Blumling, Rachel
12
Unattached
1:00.68
2
14
Parker, Adaysha
Michigan Acceler
1:00.87
3
15
Garvin, Sarah
Southern Tie
1:01.06
2
16
Ambrose, Taya
12
Laurel Creek Tra
1:01.56
3
17
Young, Autumn
11
Cuyahoga Valley
1:02.72
1
18
Cotton, Crystal
Unattached
1:03.63
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrow, Ersula
11
Unattached
2:10.17
1
2
Schwartz, Brianna
11
Shaler Area
2:10.77
1
3
Brown, Claire
10
Villa Maria Acad
2:14.78
1
4
Trucilla, Grace
11
Villa Maria Acad
2:16.19
1
5
Fleming, Jayla
12
Motor City
2:18.56
1
6
Banks, Rachel
10
Chardon
2:19.18
2
7
Pusateri, Molly
12
St Thomas Aquina
2:19.85
1
8
Franz, Emily
11
Bishop Hartley
2:20.97
2
9
PACK, SARAH
11
Medina Senior
2:21.69
1
10
Haritos, Anna
12
Elite Perfor
2:21.92
2
11
Lukac, Courteney
12
Liberty
2:26.10
2
12
Hewitt, Courtney
Motor City
2:27.47
2
13
Pietrzyk, Ava
9
Unattached
2:27.52
2
14
Lednak, Stephanie
11
Kiski Area
2:27.73
2
15
Coleman, Drew
Motor City
2:31.14
2
--
McLaughlin, Marta
12
Aurora TC
DNF
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schwartz, Brianna
11
Shaler Area
4:42.10
1
2
Paladino, Amelia
12
WV Flyers
4:46.41
1
3
Davison, Madeleine
10
Unattached
4:57.48
1
4
BOCKOVEN, SAMMY
11
Cuyahoga Valley
5:03.76
2
5
Ryall, Stephanie
11
Unattached
5:04.56
1
6
Rempel, Megan
Aktiv Racing
5:08.63
1
7
Clody, Courtney
12
Perrysburg
5:10.96
1
8
Hessels, Nicole
Laurel Creek Tra
5:12.53
1
9
Welsh, Athena
10
St Thomas Aquina
5:14.79
2
10
Webster, Maisy
12
Aurora TC
5:17.16
2
11
Stansbury, Samantha
11
Chardon
5:21.33
2
12
Monheim, Taylor
12
Perrysburg
5:22.60
1
13
Kiebler, Morgan
12
Kiski Area
5:24.52
2
14
Berger, Sarah
12
Wadsworth Senior
5:27.78
2
15
Bowens, LaShae
Motor City
5:31.11
2
16
Eds, Alleyson
Unattached
5:34.26
2
17
Prichard, Bernadette
10
Villa Maria Acad
5:38.72
2
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belf, Audrey
Unattached
10:26.95
1
2
Malone, Mary
12
Unattached
10:57.50
1
3
Campbell, Hannah
12
River Valley (Ca
10:58.91
1
4
Tasselmyer, Sophia
12
Aurora TC
11:41.03
1
5
Lahey, Grace
9
Perrysburg
11:42.07
1
6
VASARHELYI, LEAH
11
Nordonia
11:44.05
1
7
Wentworth, Rachel
10
Garaway
11:44.94
1
8
Danieu, Fiona
12
Aurora TC
11:46.12
1
9
Wise, Louiza
10
Solon
11:46.39
1
10
Stansbury, Samantha
11
Chardon
11:50.39
1
11
Henry, Emily
11
Perrysburg
11:51.37
1
12
DICKER, EMMA
11
Kenston
11:54.96
1
13
Menke, Katie
10
Perrysburg
12:16.55
1
14
Kloster, Hannah
9
Perrysburg
12:26.69
1
15
Tweedie, Laura
12
Lake (Uniontown)
12:36.48
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dale, Quenee'
Michigan Acceler
08.66
nwi
1
2
Goff, Allyson
12
Elite Perfor
08.76
nwi
1
3
Puopolo, Juliana
TSA
08.80
nwi
1
4
Holmberg, Maddie
11
Hempfield Area (
08.95
nwi
1
5
Bauman, Marinice
12
Lewis Center
09.04
nwi
1
6
McLean, Micaela
Laurel Creek Tra
09.07
nwi
1
7
Eles, Amber
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
09.15
nwi
1
8
King, Destiny
12
Unattached
09.17
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dale, Quenee'
Michigan Acceler
08.54
nwi
2
4
Goff, Allyson
12
Elite Perfor
08.80
nwi
2
2
Bauman, Marinice
12
Lewis Center
08.93
nwi
1
5
Puopolo, Juliana
TSA
08.94
nwi
1
6
Holmberg, Maddie
11
Hempfield Area (
09.01
nwi
2
3
King, Destiny
12
Unattached
09.14
nwi
3
7
McLean, Micaela
Laurel Creek Tra
09.19
nwi
1
8
Eles, Amber
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
09.25
nwi
1
9
Guy, Bridget
12
Hempfield Area (
09.27
nwi
3
10
Evans, Erica
10
Unattached
09.28
nwi
1
11
Haight, Summer
Southern Tie
09.36
nwi
1
12
Looby, Taylor
12
St Thomas Aquina
09.45
nwi
3
13
Hill, Sydney
11
Lakota West
09.47
nwi
3
14
Jackson, Aisha
10
Warren G Harding
09.48
nwi
3
15
Sharpe, Sommer
TSA
09.50
nwi
1
16
Holloway, Brianna
Motor City
09.53
nwi
3
17
Latta-Thompson, Kailsi
Motor City
09.68
nwi
2
18
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
09.69
nwi
2
19
Brown, Jasmine
Oakland Runn
10.00
nwi
3
20
Buckman-Pearle, Jessa
12
Laurel Creek Tra
10.38
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jefferso
,
Taylor
,
Powell
,
Fleming
Motor City
3:50.00
1
2
Gaudi
,
Gummo
,
Holmberg
,
Reese
Hempfield Area (
4:06.09
1
3
Coulis
,
Ambrose
,
Serioux
,
Sawyer
Laurel Creek Tra
4:09.26
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson
,
Trucilla
,
Constabl
,
Brown
Villa Maria Acad
9:33.69
1
2
Doore
,
Monheim
,
Kemp
,
Clody
Perrysburg
9:37.23
1
3
Ansell
,
Gaudi
,
Reese
,
Reese
Hempfield Area (
10:20.65
1
4
Risley
,
Rudder
,
Sirca
,
Ross
Nordonia
10:24.37
1
--
McLaughl
,
Danieu
,
Tasselmy
,
Webster
Aurora TC
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svonavec, Edie
11
James A Garfield
42-11.50
(13.09m)
1
2
Baker, Taylor
12
Unattached
39-09.75
(12.13m)
1
3
Young, Daija
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
39-03.25
(11.97m)
1
4
Antill, Kaylee
11
Tri-Valley
38-10.75
(11.86m)
1
5
DiPippo, Gianna
10
Mayfield
37-06.50
(11.44m)
1
6
Lombardo, Stephanie
12
Cheektowaga-2
37-03.50
(11.37m)
1
7
Farmer, Allie
11
Tri-Valley
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
8
Baytops, Jenyce
12
Newark Flames TC
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
9
Ziccardi, Maddie
12
Cuyahoga Falls
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
10
Ragland, Johanna
11
Lutheran West
35-02.00
(10.72m)
1
11
Dawson, Emily
12
Triway
33-05.75
(10.20m)
1
12
Maser, Katie
11
Hempfield Area (
32-08.25
(9.96m)
1
13
Ellsworth, Hannah
Spire Throws
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
14
Pauley, Carrol
10
Riverdale
31-05.50
(9.59m)
1
--
Carson, Monica
12
Twinsburg
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Antill, Kaylee
11
Tri-Valley
49-01.00
(14.96m)
1
2
Pauley, Carrol
10
Riverdale
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
3
Young, Daija
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
45-10.00
(13.97m)
1
4
Baker, Taylor
12
Unattached
43-10.25
(13.37m)
1
5
Dawson, Emily
12
Triway
39-00.50
(11.90m)
1
6
Griffith, Emily
12
River Valley (Ca
38-07.25
(11.77m)
1
7
Branstetter, Sarah
12
River Valley (Ca
34-07.50
(10.55m)
1
8
Ragland, Johanna
11
Lutheran West
34-05.50
(10.50m)
1
9
Breehl, Payton
11
Cuyahoga Falls
33-03.25
(10.14m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Cassie
10
Strongsville
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
MacKenzie, Devyn
12
Unattached
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Singleton, Brionna
12
Newark Flames TC
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Monachino, Sammy
12
Twinsburg
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Robinson, Cirrus
10
Ashland
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Cuneo, Gina
11
Hempfield Area (
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Shonce, Brandi
11
Unattached
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
McKay, Emily
Laurel Creek Tra
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Alatorre, Karla
Unattached
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
saikalis, samantha
12
Elite Perfor
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Obi, Elizabeth
12
Solon
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Straus, Katie
10
Mayfield
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
14
Coleman, Drew
Motor City
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmberg, Maddie
11
Hempfield Area (
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
2
Evans, Erica
10
Unattached
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
3
Guy, Bridget
12
Hempfield Area (
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
1
4
Foster, Shawnn
11
Cheektowaga-2
16-02.25
(4.93m)
nwi
1
5
Latta-Thompson, Kailsi
Motor City
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
6
Runkle, Leah
12
Wadsworth Senior
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
7
King, Destiny
12
Unattached
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
8
Crofoot, Dana
12
Perry
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
9
Young, Autumn
11
Cuyahoga Valley
15-04.75
(4.69m)
nwi
1
10
Schuster, Cassie
11
Ashland
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
11
hayes, jalissa
10
Newark Flames TC
13-08.00
(4.17m)
nwi
1
--
Mbah, Kellsa
12
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Bridget
12
Hempfield Area (
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Hawkins, Jade
12
Tri-Valley
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
3
Pierce, Madison
11
Elite Perfor
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
4
Denk, Kristen
11
North Royalton
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Rabe, Audrey
12
West Geauga
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
Amato, Savannah
11
Buckeye Valley
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Jarrett, Maddie
12
Orrville
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
Capestrani, Mikayla
Southern Tie
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Thompson, Ally
11
Geneva
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Rozsa, Nicole
12
Cuyahoga Falls
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
O'Lear, Ravenne
11
Hempfield Area (
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
11
Baluch, McKenna
12
Medina Senior
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
13
Jenkins, Alissa
11
Green
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
14
Roggeman, Klaire
11
Unattached
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
--
Roberts, Madison
12
Iroquois Central
DQ
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#spire
#spire-scholastic-showcase
More news
2014 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
467 shares:
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
,
Aktiv Racing
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Aurora TC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Garaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarcreek, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
10
2014
8
2013
8
2012
2
4
2011
1
2010
1
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#spire
#spire-scholastic-showcase
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!